Dartford Orienteering Klubb
The Orienteering Club for SE London and NW Kent |
For Superlative Orienteering Software Mail:Peter Drake Web Site: click |
Results Page | Foots Cray - 09/07/2006 - Frolics | Click below to go to
DFOK Home Page DFOK Results Home Page Foots Cray Home Page Full Splits for this Event OE2000-Style Splits Courses: Frolics |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Mins/K | |||||
1 | Tomas Svensson | IND | M21 | 22:59 | 5.34 | ||||
2 | Tony Burton | MV | M40 | 23:13 | 5.40 | ||||
3 | Simon Errington | HH | M40 | 23:44 | 5.52 | ||||
4 | Simon Evans | SLOW | M21 | 24:44 | 5.75 | ||||
5 | Lena Hermansson | DFOK | W21 | 25:29 | 5.93 | ||||
6 | Eric Le Roux | LOK | M21 | 26:34 | 6.18 | ||||
7 | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M35 | 26:43 | 6.21 | ||||
8 | Tuomas Puonti | DFOK | M21 | 28:01 | 6.52 | ||||
9 | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M50 | 28:05 | 6.53 | ||||
10 | Adam Bennett | HH | M18 | 28:22 | 6.60 | ||||
11 | Neill Wates | DFOK | M21 | 28:47 | 6.69 | ||||
12 | Jody Sprecht | DFOK | M21 | 29:03 | 6.76 | ||||
13 | Paul Oates | CROC | M55 | 29:15 | 6.80 | ||||
14 | Peter Martin | SAX | M55 | 30:02 | 6.98 | ||||
15 | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M60 | 30:09 | 7.01 | ||||
16 | Philip Gristwood | MV | M55 | 30:19 | 7.05 | ||||
17 | David Collier | DFOK | M55 | 30:21 | 7.06 | ||||
18 | Mike Bennett | HH | M50 | 31:28 | 7.32 | ||||
19 | Graham Sutton | MV | M55 | 31:30 | 7.33 | ||||
20 | Jackie Chapman | SLOW | W45 | 31:50 | 7.40 | ||||
21 | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M50 | 32:03 | 7.45 | ||||
22 | David Float | HAVOC | M35 | 32:20 | 7.52 | ||||
23 | Kristina Larfars | LOK | W21 | 32:47 | 7.62 | ||||
24 | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M55 | 33:56 | 7.89 | ||||
25 | Steve Brockbank | CROC | M55 | 34:04 | 7.92 | ||||
26 | Camilla Darwin | LOK | W35 | 34:42 | 8.07 | ||||
27 | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M45 | 35:07 | 8.17 | ||||
28 | Peter Martin | MV | M45 | 35:58 | 8.36 | ||||
29 | Helen Errington | HH | W45 | 36:00 | 8.37 | ||||
30 | Michael Hill | HAVOC | M50 | 36:05 | 8.39 | ||||
31 | Andy Elliot | CROC | M55 | 36:38 | 8.52 | ||||
32 | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M50 | 37:09 | 8.64 | ||||
33 | Greg Birdseye | LOK | M60 | 37:47 | 8.79 | ||||
34 | Glen Slade | LOK | M40 | 38:16 | 8.90 | ||||
35 | Vytautas Gargasas | KTUO | M21 | 38:53 | 9.04 | ||||
36 | Mark Cheesman | MV | M35 | 39:16 | 9.13 | ||||
37 | Philip Craven | DFOK | M50 | 40:05 | 9.32 | ||||
38 | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W40 | 41:28 | 9.64 | ||||
39 | Chris Baker | DFOK | M70 | 43:18 | 10.07 | ||||
40 | John Lambert | DFOK | M50 | 43:46 | 10.18 | ||||
41 | Maurice Dunnett | MV | M60 | 44:14 | 10.29 | ||||
42 | Brittany Robbins | LOK | W21 | 48:50 | 11.36 | ||||
43 | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M55 | 50:57 | 11.85 | ||||
44 | Sabine Oakley | HAVOC | W40 | 51:14 | 11.91 | ||||
45 | Anne Power | LOK | W70 | 53:41 | 12.48 | ||||
46 | Rina Hill | HAVOC | W50 | 55:39 | 12.94 | ||||
47 | John Hardy | LOK | M65 | 56:40 | 13.18 | ||||
48 | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W50 | 56:43 | 13.19 | ||||
49 | Rod Oakley | HAVOC | M45 | 57:48 | 13.44 | ||||
50 | Natasha Oakley | HAVOC | W16 | 58:44 | 13.66 | ||||
51 | Gideon Felton | HH | M40 | 58:58 | 13.71 | ||||
52 | Louise Frith | DFOK | W40 | 59:29 | 13.83 | ||||
53 | John Float | HAVOC | M75 | 59:46 | 13.90 | ||||
54 | Carol Downie | DFOK | W50 | 62:27 | 14.52 | ||||
55 | Louise Sylva | DFOK | W40 | 62:51 | 14.62 | ||||
56 | David Currie | DFOK | M70 | 68:27 | 15.92 | ||||
Aleksander Kedzior | M21 | 29:23 | m7 | ||||||
Ted McDonald | MV | M60 | 36:07 | m7 | |||||
Ian Andrews | CROC | M50 | 35:39 | Retd |