SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Joydens Wood - 11 Jan 2020
Course Results
Short Blue
Splits
Results
5.8km 190m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Rebecca Dal Bon
SLOW
W21
51:27
2nd
Dmitry Ushakov
LOK
M45
57:37
+6:10
3rd
Alison Howe
SAX
W45
59:15
+7:48
4th
Andrew Pitcher
DFOK
M55
61:05
+9:38
5th
Neil Speers
DFOK
M50
62:18
+10:51
6th
Sean Cronin
SAX
M50
62:19
+10:52
7th
Dave Pickup
SAX
M45
62:24
+10:57
8th
David Moore + Jackie Harraway
NONE
M50
75:02
+23:35
9th
Thomas Venn
TVOC
M35
75:33
+24:06
Short Blue standard time 77:11
10th
Bohdan Rainczuk
SAX
M55
77:51
+26:24
11th
Joseph Subba
BAOC
M35
78:10
+26:43
12th
Keith Roberts
NOC
M55
80:43
+29:16
13th
Dale Bennett
HAVOC
M55
88:22
+36:55
14th
Ian Catchpole
DFOK
M40
89:55
+38:28
15th
Judith Armitt
SAX
W65
121:01
+69:34
Light Green
Splits
Results
3.6km 135m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Richard Bostock
DFOK
M55
41:40
2nd
Dave Collier
DFOK
M65
44:32
+2:52
3rd
Geoff Goodwin
DFOK
M65
47:53
+6:13
4th
Andrew Barclay
DFOK
M55
48:38
+6:58
5th
Neil Gemmell
DFOK
M60
50:11
+8:31
6th
Alexander Pullen
SAX
M21
50:51
+9:11
7th
Robin Kendall
NONE
53:29
+11:49
8th
Paolo Cuomo
NONE
M40
53:36
+11:56
9th
Allison Page
DFOK
W45
53:57
+12:17
10th
Philip Craven
DFOK
M65
53:58
+12:18
11th
Richard Leahy
NONE
M50
54:53
+13:13
12th
Harley Clark-Hurren
DFOK
M40
55:35
+13:55
13th
David Cave-Ayland
DFOK
M65
57:38
+15:58
14th
Gillian Edgar
HAVOC
W50
60:04
+18:24
15th
Rosie Merry
DFOK
W55
60:09
+18:29
16th
Amy Kendall
NONE
W21
60:29
+18:49
17th
Heather Brown
SAX
W65
60:32
+18:52
18th
Beryl Pring
SAX
W70
60:56
+19:16
19th
Colin Merry
DFOK
M65
61:01
+19:21
20th
Katie Harris
DFOK
W45
61:53
+20:13
21st
Roger Pring
SAX
M70
62:15
+20:35
Light Green standard time 62:30
22nd
Anna Collier
DFOK
W35
62:36
+20:56
23rd
Rob Sibley
SAX
M65
66:14
+24:34
24th
Karen Ransley
SAX
W40
68:17
+26:37
25th
Beth Kendall
NONE
W55
71:22
+29:42
26th
Roman Bednarz
DFOK
M65
74:09
+32:29
27th
Gaby Roch
SAX
W45
74:31
+32:51
28th
Shirlaine Venn
NONE
W35
81:57
+40:17
29th
Marion Bond
SAX
W55
90:09
+48:29
30th
Anthony Barrable
RAFO
M75
92:58
+51:18
31st
Diana Androshchuk
NONE
95:34
+53:54
32nd
Nazar Androshchuk
NONE
M14
97:01
+55:21
Orange
Splits
Results
1.8km 45m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Luke Bennett
DFOK
M12
19:17
2nd
Ben Cronin
SAX
M14
27:22
+8:05
3rd
Nicky Bedford
SAX
W60
27:35
+8:18
4th
Phillip Locke
SAX
M65
27:52
+8:35
Orange standard time 28:56
5th
Anja Richter
NONE
W40
39:50
+20:33
Yellow
Splits
Results
1.7km 40m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Jamie Macleod
SAX
M10
15:53
2nd
Caylan Uddin
SAX
M8
15:55
+0:02
3rd
Charlie Ross
SAX
M10
15:58
+0:05
4th
Holly Howe
SAX
W8
16:21
+0:28
5th
Kasie Chapman
SAX
W12
18:18
+2:25
6th
Emily Jenkins
SAX
W9
19:05
+3:12
7th
Cameron Jones
SAX
M7
19:09
+3:16
8th
Nellie Stewart
SAX
W9
19:12
+3:19
9th
Tom Bates
SAX
M10
19:25
+3:32
Yellow standard time 23:50
10th
Ruby Gisby
DFOK
W8
26:00
+10:07
11th
Courtney Jones
SAX
M5
32:16
+16:23
12th
Katy Fletcher
NONE
W9
41:13
+25:20
Back to Top